Malay
颜色选择
阳光橙
深夜黑
天空蓝
葡萄紫
薄荷绿
深海蓝
首页
论坛
佳礼报道
新闻
搜索
1056
查看
33
回复

ETA 签证不批准 UPDATE 26JUN18

[复制链接]

楼主: 老实情人       显示全部楼层   阅读模式

楼主
发表于 26-6-2018 10:05 PM | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
这个月无论在官网申请或通过我申请的人不批准有上升的趋势, 差不多有20人面对这个问题,可能7月份以后会更加严格。

通常受影响的申请者:
1. 男性 20-30     不批准的几率高
2. 男性 30-40+   不批准的几率中
3. 女性 20-40     不批准的几率低
4. 刚刚更新护照 (可能一个月内)因为遇到狠多不批的都是刚刚更新护照


**老人,小孩 99% 批准

无论你第一次申请签证或以前申请过签证,都有机会不批准。

* 7月以后会有什么改变,我就不清楚了,只能说想申请的尽快申请吧 (签证有效期1年  早点申请没问题)

回复

使用道具 举报

楼主
 楼主| 发表于 26-6-2018 10:06 PM | 显示全部楼层
UNCLASSIFIED

Dear Applicant,

In order for the Department to assess your ETA application, you will need to provide the following MANDATORY information:

Completed ETA Additional Information Form (click here to download the form); and
A scanned clear copy of the ETA applicant’s passport biodata page (the page with the passport holder’s details and photo) and passport observation pages; and
A clear copy of the screenshot of the ETA referral screen
Apart from the above MANDATORY information, the Department also require you to provide additional information to determine that you genuinely intend to visit Australia for tourism or business visitor purposes.

You are required to provide:

1.                   A bank statement showing at least the previous two months transactions.  Please include all bank accounts that you and/or your sponsor hold.

2.                   An itinerary of your proposed stay in Australia.  Please include any pre-booked (if any) flight, hotel and any other bookings that you have made.

3.                   A short statement outlining your plans in Australia.  Please include whether the trip is for tourism or business visitor activities.   Also include any other people who will be accompanying you on the trip.  Please include their full name and date of birth.

4.                   A list of any family, friends and contact that you have in Australia.  Please include their full name, date of birth, visa status and reason for their stay in Australia (if known).

5.                   A list of your immediate family members, indicating which of these family members will be travelling with you.

6.                   Evidence of you and/or your sponsor employment, this should be:

a.        a statement from the employer that indicates you and/or your sponsor annual salary and that you have approved leave for your travel to Australia, or

b.       If you and/or your sponsor are self-employed, business registration documents and financial records for the business (such as bank statements)



If you provide all the above information, we are able to process your ETA applications more quickly. Please note that under Australian migration law, the case officer can decide the application based on the information provided at time of lodgement and is not legally obliged to request further information from you before making a decision. You are therefore encouraged to lodge a complete application.

You must e-mail a complete application to etakl@dfat.gov.au.

We will notify you by email once a decision is made on your ETA application.

Definitions

Business visitor activity is defined under Regulation 1.03 of the Regulations as follows:

(a)          means any of the following activities undertaken by a person:

(i)            making a general business or employment enquiry;

(ii)           investigating, negotiating, entering into, or reviewing a business contract;

(iii)          an activity carried out as part of an official government to government visit;

(iv)          participation in a conference, trade fair or seminar in Australia unless the person is being paid by an organiser for participation; but

(b)          does not include either of the following activities:

(i)            an activity that is, or includes, undertaking work for, or supplying services to, an organisation or other person based in Australia;

(ii)           an activity that is, or includes, the sale of goods or services directly to the general public.

Note: An example for paragraph (b) is making a general business enquiry of an organisation based in Australia and also undertaking work for the organisation as part of investigating a business opportunity.


Kind regards,

Immigration Section
Department of Home Affairs
Australian High Commission, Kuala Lumpur
回复

使用道具 举报

楼主
 楼主| 发表于 26-6-2018 10:07 PM | 显示全部楼层
官网的信息:

先申请签证,再买机票,以免签证不批准,损失机票钱。

Please do not book flights or make travel commitments until you have a visa to travel to Australia. The Department will not be liable for any financial loss incurred by clients whose visa application was finalised later than expected or where an application is unsuccessful.

http://malaysia.highcommission.g ... _and_Migration.html
回复

使用道具 举报

楼主
 楼主| 发表于 26-6-2018 10:07 PM | 显示全部楼层
保留  
回复

使用道具 举报

楼主
 楼主| 发表于 26-6-2018 10:08 PM | 显示全部楼层
保留备用
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 27-6-2018 10:17 AM | 显示全部楼层
澳洲移民局很明显是在严打那些跳飞机打黑工的人。
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 27-6-2018 11:45 AM | 显示全部楼层
老实情人 发表于 26-6-2018 10:07 PM
官网的信息:

先申请签证,再买机票,以免签证不批准,损失机票钱。

Please do not book flights or make travel commitments until you have a visa to travel to Australia. The Department will not be lia ...
2.                   An itinerary of your proposed stay in Australia.  Please include any pre-booked (if any) flight, hotel and any other bookings that you have made.

以上这两个statement有冲突到。一边要人家给机票住宿资料另一边却叫人家不要预订...

回复

使用道具 举报

楼主
 楼主| 发表于 27-6-2018 12:49 PM 来自手机 | 显示全部楼层
叫申请者不要先买机票是新的。
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 15-7-2018 10:21 PM 来自手机 | 显示全部楼层
老实情人 发表于 27-6-2018 12:49 PM
叫申请者不要先买机票是新的。

老实大大 请看 pm
回复

使用道具 举报

楼主
 楼主| 发表于 16-7-2018 11:26 AM | 显示全部楼层

建议你直接联络签证中心  0321666550
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 16-7-2018 12:46 PM 来自手机 | 显示全部楼层
老实情人 发表于 16-7-2018 11:26 AM
建议你直接联络签证中心  0321666550

好的 谢谢
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 3-8-2018 02:22 PM | 显示全部楼层
请问下,我在以下的网站申请ETA还给了钱, 这个网站是真的吗?

https://www.australiaeta.com.my/
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 3-8-2018 04:22 PM | 显示全部楼层
我去年买好机票,这个星期妈妈去更新护照,下个月飞柏斯,我们共4共大人两个小孩子

不懂容易申请吗
回复

使用道具 举报

楼主
 楼主| 发表于 3-8-2018 04:59 PM | 显示全部楼层
瘋流材子 发表于 3-8-2018 04:22 PM
我去年买好机票,这个星期妈妈去更新护照,下个月飞柏斯,我们共4共大人两个小孩子

不懂容易申请吗

你好, PM你了。  
回复

使用道具 举报

楼主
 楼主| 发表于 3-8-2018 05:01 PM | 显示全部楼层
瘋流材子 发表于 3-8-2018 04:22 PM
我去年买好机票,这个星期妈妈去更新护照,下个月飞柏斯,我们共4共大人两个小孩子

不懂容易申请吗

不批准的多数是年轻人,中年以上的比较少不批准。
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 3-8-2018 05:03 PM | 显示全部楼层
好的谢谢你
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 12-8-2018 12:11 AM | 显示全部楼层
楼主,请问如果我想在24/8/2018去澳洲的话,申请签证会来得及吗?
谢谢!
回复

使用道具 举报

楼主
 楼主| 发表于 12-8-2018 10:07 AM | 显示全部楼层
学谦 发表于 12-8-2018 12:11 AM
楼主,请问如果我想在24/8/2018去澳洲的话,申请签证会来得及吗?
谢谢!

如果签证不批准,那你就来不及。  

已经PM 你了。
回复

使用道具 举报

发表于 13-8-2018 10:55 PM 来自手机 | 显示全部楼层
楼主,我们一家7口将在16号8月去墨尔本旅游,1/8/18就开始让travel agent online apply ETA. 结果全部人通过,只有一位成员visa not granted. 我们就在3号也发完所有他要求的文件给high commission.但是如今13号了还是没有消息,16号就要飞。麻烦楼主有什么建议吗?
回复

使用道具 举报

楼主
 楼主| 发表于 14-8-2018 03:39 PM | 显示全部楼层
bell3690 发表于 13-8-2018 10:55 PM
楼主,我们一家7口将在16号8月去墨尔本旅游,1/8/18就开始让travel agent online apply ETA. 结果全部人通过,只有一位成员visa not granted. 我们就在3号也发完所有他要求的文件给high commission.但是如今13号了还 ...

你的资料准备齐全吗?  官网说资料越齐全越快批准。

我很多顾客都遇到这个问题,最近回复变慢了,有些人等了16-17天都还没回复。


回复

使用道具 举报

更多旅游资讯
满满“泰”风味 Central i-City把整个曼谷都搬过来了!
为了陪你看樱花 星巴克把世界最大的臻选烘培坊开到了日本
不用飞到曼谷,也能吃到网红美食!“怎么拉也拉不断的芝士吐司”
您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册 | 登入

本版积分规则

 WeChat
 CARI App
Get it FREE Google play
 Instagram
cari_malaysia
FOLLOW
- 版权所有 © 1996-2019 Cari Internet Sdn Bhd 佳礼网络有限公司 (483575-W) -
0.139052s Gzip On
快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表